You can use the link below to update your account data if it is not accurate.
You can use the links below to download all the data we store and use for a better experience in our store.
Access to Personal Data
You can use the link below to request a report which will contain all personal information that we store for you.
Do not Sell My Personal Information to Third Party
You can submit a request to let us know that you do not agree for your personal information to be collected or sold to a third party.
Right to be Forgotten
Use this option if you want to remove your personal and other data from our store. Keep in mind that this process will delete your account, so you will no longer be able to access or use it anymore.
We use Extra Virgin Olive Oil in all of our formulations. Extra Virgin Olive Oil is the purest form of olive oil and is derived from the first pressing of the olive. Because it is packed with antioxidants and vitamins, it hydrates the skin by building the skin's moisture barrier to prevent loss of moisture.
Apricot Kernel Oil
A natural source of Vitamin E, Apricot Kernel Oil is derived from the apricot seed and is known for its ability to brighten, moisturize, and nourish skin.
Arrowroot is a starch obtained from the rootstock of various starchy plants. Ours is obtained from the Maranta Arundinacea, which is considered a traditional source of Arrowroot Powder. This powder lends a silky feel to lotions and other bath & body products.
Avocado oil is thought to add moisturizing attributes and a wonderful glide to lotions, creams and massage oils. Avocado oil also adds creamy bubbles to cold crocess soap.
Beeswax is a natural wax derived from honeybees. Beeswax can create a protective layer on the skin without clogging pores. It's also a humectant, which means that it attracts water. Both of these qualities can help the skin stay hydrated.
Castor Oil is a vegetable oil that is produced from castor seeds. Castor Oil is thought to act as a humectant as it draws moisture to itself, making it great in body soaps, lotions and lip balms.
Citric acid is a natural preservative derived from corn. It is commonly used in cosmetic formulas to adjust an alkaline pH thus creating a more balanced and neutralized product. When mixed in appropriate amounts with baking soda, it produces a chemical reaction that leads to the fizz in bath bombs.
Extracted from the seed kernels of the cocoa plant, Cocoa Butter helps to hydrate and nourish dry skin and is packed full of skin-loving antioxidants.
Coconut oil is an edible oil derived from the wick, meat, and milk of the coconut palm fruit. We use it in our soap formulas to create bubbly lather and leave your skin moisturized and glowing.
Derived from the Karite tree, Shea butter is a highly nourishing ingredient that's great for a variety of skin types, especially dry skin. Shea butter is one of the most common and versatile butters that can help protect the skin from moisture loss while reducing dryness.
Hemp Seed Oil
Derived from a part of the Cannabis Sativa plant, our 100% Pure Hempseed Oil is unrefined and high-quality. Hempseed Oil is known for its rich, thick texture as well as its nourishing properties.
An oil derived from the seed of grapes, grapeseed oil gives a silky, soft, moisturizing quality to our products. It is easily absorbed into the skin and leaves you with moisturized skin without the greasy feeling.